Terms of Use

Welcome to the enevu website (“enevu™”), which is managed by Luxargo Ltd. Access to and use of enevu™ and related services (collectively the “Services”) are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use and any other rules posted on enevu™ (collectively, the “Terms”). By using the Services, such as placing orders on enevu™ you are agreeing to all of the Terms.

Luxargo Ltd is a company registered in the Hong Kong SAR. Our correspondence address is 11F, Tung Yiu Building, 31A Wyndham Street, Hong Kong.

This agreement does not acknowledge any relationship between you and enevu™ or Luxargo Ltd (partnership, collaboration, employment, or otherwise). It does not entitle you to hold yourself as a representative of enevu™ or Luxargo Ltd.

We reserve the right to make changes to enevu™, related policies and agreements, the Privacy Policy and these Terms at any time. You are advised to check enevu™ from time to time for updates or changes to the said policies and agreements, the Privacy Policy and the Terms.

 

Use of Materials

We have created enevu™ to provide information about our company and products for your personal use. You may download one computer copy or print one copy of the material on enevu™ for your own non-commercial, educational, private or domestic use only, provided that proprietary notices, in particular intellectual property notices such as copyright© and trademark™ are preserved intact and are neither modified, nor deleted, nor changed. Unless otherwise stated, you should assume that everything you see or read on enevu™ (such as images, photographs, including any person represented in the photographs, illustrations, icons, texts, video clips, written and other materials) (“enevu's Material”) are protected by legislation such as copyright, designs and trademark legislation and under international treaty provisions and national laws worldwide.

You are not authorised to sell, reproduce, distribute, modify, display, publicly perform, report or otherwise prepare derivative or second hand works based on or use any of enevu’s Material in any way for any public or commercial purpose. Furthermore, enevu's Material may not be displayed or communicated on any other website, in a networked computer environment or other digital support for any purpose whatsoever. In the event of breach of any of these Terms, your permission to use enevu's Material will automatically terminate and any copies made of enevu's Material must be immediately destroyed. Any unauthorised use of enevu's Material may infringe copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes. Luxargo Ltd does not authorise linking to enevu™ from a third party website without its prior written authorisation.

 

Submissions

Any unsolicited communication or material you transmit to Luxargo Ltd via enevu™ or by electronic mail or otherwise, excluding personally identifiable data about yourselves, including, but not limited to, any data, questions or answers, comments, suggestions, or the like will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary by Luxargo Ltd. By sending communications to Luxargo Ltd, you automatically grant enevu™ and Luxargo Ltd a royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, modify, publish, edit, translate, distribute, perform, and display such communication(s) alone, or as a part of other works in any form, media, or technology whether now known of hereafter developed and to sublicense such rights to anyone. Anything you transmit may be used by enevu™ or Luxargo Ltd and its affiliated companies for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting, or developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information.

Furthermore, enevu™ and Luxargo Ltd enjoy a worldwide reputation for both the design and manufacture of high quality products. To this end, it possesses its own sources of creativity, in particular highly skilled designers who conceive and perfect enevu's creations. As a result, enevu™ and Luxargo Ltd cannot agree to or accept being the receiver of unsolicited proposals of collaboration. Indeed, it is conceivable that Luxargo Ltd may already be working on similar ideas. Consequently, you are advised that Luxargo Ltd is not interested in receiving ideas or other proposals of this nature and you should refrain from submitting the same.

 

Privacy Statement

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in enevu's Privacy Policy. Luxargo Ltd will only collect information where it is necessary to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to dealings with you.

Luxargo Ltd will only keep your information for as long as either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

Luxargo Ltd ensures its best effort to comply with the obligations and requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance under the laws of Hong Kong SAR, in terms of the collection, use, retention and access of personal information. Your personal information will be kept private and secure in enevu's information base system with restricted access by authorised personnel only.

 

Disclaimer

The information on enevu™ is intended for general information purposes only. Luxargo Ltd tries to ensure that the information provided is accurate and complete. However, Luxargo Ltd does not warrant or represent that enevu's Material is accurate, error-free or reliable or that use of enevu's Material will not infringe rights of third parties. Use of enevu™ is at your own risk.

Luxargo Ltd does not warrant that the functional and/or technical aspects of enevu™ or enevu's Material will be error free or that enevu™, enevu's Material or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. If use of enevu™, or enevu's Material results in the need for servicing or replacing property, material, equipment or data, Luxargo Ltd is not responsible for those costs. Without limiting the foregoing, everything on enevu™ is provided to you “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose, reasonable care and skill, or non-infringement. Luxargo Ltd and its suppliers make no warranties about enevu’s Material, software text, downloads, graphics, and links, or about results to be obtained from using enevu™. Please note that some jurisdictions may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, consequently some of the above exclusions may not apply.

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Luxargo Ltd, its Affiliates, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all claims and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising out of your use of the website, including any breach of this Agreement by you.

 

Trademark Notice

In general, all trademarks, designs, logos and service marks (collectively the “Trademarks”) which appear on enevu™ are registered and unregistered enevu Trademarks or are licensed for use by Luxargo Ltd by third parties. Other Trademarks are proprietary marks and are registered to their respective owners. Nothing contained on enevu™ should be construed as granting, by implication or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on enevu™ without the written permission of Luxargo Ltd or such third party who owns the trademark. Misuse of any Trademark or other content displayed on enevu™, except as provided herein, is strictly prohibited.

 

Copyright Notice

All contents of this website are either Copyright © 2018 enevu™ or are licensed for use by Luxargo Ltd. All rights reserved. Please refer to the section of these “Use of Materials” on enevu™ above.

 

Links

Links to other websites operated by third parties not affiliated to enevu™ may be indicated on enevu™. The inclusion of any link to such third party sites does not imply endorsement by enevu™ of those sites. Luxargo Ltd has not reviewed all of the sites linked to enevu™ and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any off-site pages or any other sites linked to enevu™. Linking to any other off-site pages or third sites is at your own risk.

 

Termination

You agree that Luxargo Ltd may terminate your access to and use of enevu™ if Luxargo Ltd reasonably believes that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of this Agreement, or violated the rights of Luxargo Ltd or any third party, or for any reason with or without notice to you. You agree that Luxargo Ltd may modify or discontinue enevu™, with or without notice. You agree that Luxargo Ltd will not be liable to you or any third party as a result of such modification or discontinuation. The provisions entitled “Disclaimer,” “Limitation of Liability,” and “General Provisions” will survive termination of these Terms.

 

Limitation of Liability

Under no circumstances whatsoever shall Luxargo Ltd be liable for any loss arising out of or in connection with the use of information available from enevu™ whether direct or indirect including, without limitation, any liability relating to any loss of use, interruption of business, lost profits or lost data, or incidental, special or consequential damages of any kind regardless of the form of action, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, even if Luxargo Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Because some states and countries do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitation may not apply.

At our request, you agree to compensate us fully and hold us, Luxargo Ltd (including its officers, directors, agents, affiliates, licensors, and suppliers), harmless from and against all liabilities, claims, expenses, damages and losses, including legal fees, arising from any breach of the Terms by you. This includes the use of enevu™ by any other persons using your account caused by your action or inaction.

If you breach the Terms and we take no action against you, it is no wavier for us to exercise our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach the Terms.

 

General Provisions

Unless otherwise specified, the information and materials on our website are presented solely for the purpose of promoting the products and services of enevu™. Luxargo Ltd makes no representation that enevu's Material is appropriate or available for use in every country of the world. You are using enevu™ at your own risk and are responsible for complying with applicable local laws, keeping in mind that access to enevu's Material may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. Our products are available in many parts of the world. However, enevu™ may describe products that are not available worldwide. Any cause of action you may have with respect to enevu™ must be commenced within two years after the claim or cause of action arises. These Terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong SAR without regard to its conflicts of law provisions. All disputes will be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of the Hong Kong SAR. The waiver by Luxargo Ltd of a breach of any provision of these Terms will not operate to be interpreted as a waiver of any other or subsequent breach.

Last update: MAY 2018

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

 

Data collection on our website

 

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator:

 

Luxargo Limited
11F, 31A Wyndham St
Hong Kong

 

Telephone: +85281913880
Email: service@enevu.com

 

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

 

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

 

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

 

General information and mandatory information

 

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

 

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

 

Luxargo Limited
11F, 31A Wyndham St
Hong Kong

 

Telephone: +85281913880
Email: service@enevu.com

 

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

 

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

 

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

 

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Encrypted payments on this website

If you enter into a contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon in your browser line is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

 

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

 

Data protection officer

 

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

 

Luxargo Limited
11F, 31A Wyndham St
Hong Kong

Felix Grimm

 

Telephone: +85281913880
Email: service@enevu.com

 

Data collection on our website

 

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

 

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

 

Data transmitted when entering into a contract with online shops, retailers, and mail order

We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver goods to your location or banks entrusted to process your payments. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

 

Analytics and advertising

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

 

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

 

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

 

Objecting to the collection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

 

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".

 

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature makes it possible to link target audiences for promotional marketing created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows advertising to be displayed based on your personal interests, identified based on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. your mobile phone), on other devices (such as a tablet or computer).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, any device that signs in to your Google Account can use the same personalized promotional messaging.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the data collected in your Google Account data is based solely on your consent, which you may give or withdraw from Google per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. For data collection operations not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing anonymous user behavior for promotional purposes.

For more information and the Google Privacy Policy, go to: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

 

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page.

Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

Facebook Pixel

Our website measures conversions using visitor action pixels from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

These allow the behavior of site visitors to be tracked after they click on a Facebook ad to reach the provider's website. This allows an analysis of the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and their future optimization.

The data collected is anonymous to us as operators of this website and we cannot use it to draw any conclusions about our users' identities. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, which may make a connection to your Facebook profile and which may use the data for its own advertising purposes, as stipulated in the Facebook privacy policy. This will allow Facebook to display ads both on Facebook and on third-party sites. We have no control over how this data is used.

Check out Facebook's privacy policy to learn more about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the custom audiences remarketing feature in the Ads Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You will first need to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

 

Newsletter

 

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

 

MailChimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp to send newsletters. This service is provided by Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service which organizes and analyzes the distribution of newsletters. If you provide data (e.g. your email address) to subscribe to our newsletter, it will be stored on MailChimp servers in the USA.

MailChimp is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Privacy Shield is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the US to ensure compliance with European privacy standards in the United States.

We use MailChimp to analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent by MailChimp, a file included in the email (called a web beacon) connects to MailChimp's servers in the United States. This allows us to determine if a newsletter message has been opened and which links you click on. In addition, technical information is collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type, and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to a specific recipient. It is used exclusively for the statistical analysis of our newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better tailor future newsletters to your interests.

If you do not want your usage of the newsletter to be analyzed by MailChimp, you will have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter we send. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time by unsubscribing to the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted from our servers and those of MailChimp. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remains unaffected.

For details, see the MailChimp privacy policy at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

 

Plugins and tools

 

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

Payment service providers

 

PayPal

Our website accepts payments via PayPal. The provider of this service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l & Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you select payment via PayPal, the payment data you provide will be supplied to PayPal based on Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Luxargo Ltd does not sell, share or trade customers Personal Information collected online with third parties. Personal Information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only. When you purchase an enevu™ product the Personal Information we collect may include your:

- Name

- Delivery Address

- Email Address

- Telephone Number

- Mobile Number

- Date of Birth

- Gender

 

The Personal Information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

- To deliver the products you have purchased on enevu™

- To update you on the delivery of the products and for customer support purposes

- To provide you with relevant product information

- To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through enevu™ and which you request

- Further, we will use the information you provide to verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from enevu™; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of enevu™ and customize them for users; identify visitors on enevu™; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes

 

Security of Personal Information

Luxargo Ltd ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

- Restricting access to Personal Information

- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

- Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

 

enevu™ uses 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from enevu™. In exceptional circumstances Luxargo Ltd may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Luxargo Ltd is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Luxargo Ltd please contact us trough our contact page and we will resolve the issue.

 

Changes of Privacy Policy

Luxargo Ltd reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on enevu™.

 

Questions

Questions regarding our Terms, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff at service@enevu.com.

Last update: MAY 2018